Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7068,517
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7136,657
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,7777,940
Ze DocaBrazil 2,9851,855
ZhengzhouChina 18,50311,498
ZhijiangChina 18,13311,268
ZagrebCroatia 10,8056,714
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6156,596
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6196,599
ZahedanIran 13,5648,429
ZanjanIran 12,7407,917
ZacatecasMexico 8,0344,992
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,88311,113
ZinderNiger 8,0755,018
ZhobPakistan 14,4128,956
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,35310,783
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,35110,782
ZamoscPoland 11,5517,178
Zielona GoraPoland 11,1806,947
ZigalovoRussia 16,68010,365
ZiganskRussia 15,9139,888
ZyryankaRussia 15,7669,797
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4885,896
ZurichSwitzerland 10,4736,508
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7046,030
ZonguldakTurkey 11,6327,228
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,1667,560
ZitomirUkraine 11,8687,375
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,0507,488
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,0857,510
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8576,125
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2615,755
ZambeziZambia 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -