Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5547,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8047,957
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7787,941
YaoundeCameroon 7,6454,751
YokoCameroon 7,8314,866
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3505,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7057,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3336,421
YanjiChina 18,58511,549
YichangChina 18,33811,395
YinchuanChina 17,74511,027
YiningChina 15,5949,690
YariguiesColombia 4,7722,965
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7873,596
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8963,664
YazdIran 13,0598,115
YakushimaJapan 19,83012,322
YamagataJapan 18,61311,566
YamaguchiJapan 19,49012,111
YokkaichiJapan 19,10211,870
YokohamaJapan 18,83411,704
YonagoJapan 19,27811,979
YonagunijimaJapan 19,17511,916
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,53810,898
YeMyanmar 16,46010,228
YolaNigeria 8,0765,018
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,48112,106
YurimaguasPeru 3,7412,325
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0688,742
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,78211,050
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6738,496
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7647,931
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2786,387
York, PaUsa 8,2285,113
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4855,272
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -