Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5097,773
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2088,829
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6217,843
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3888,941
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6538,484
WoomeraAustralia 13,1608,178
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9599,296
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3475,808
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2267,597
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5687,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6705,388
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9796,201
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4566,498
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0653,147
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5727,812
WajimaJapan 18,90511,747
WakamatsuJapan 18,69411,617
WakayamaJapan 19,25311,964
WakkanaiJapan 17,96711,165
WajirKenya 10,2306,357
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4984,038
WindhoekNamibia 6,7644,203
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8716,756
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9296,791
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7706,692
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8956,771
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3427,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8036,713
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,920
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8906,767
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1306,916
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0706,879
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1866,951
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7146,658
WintonNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,959
WarsawPoland 11,5037,148
WroclawPoland 11,2046,962
WonsanSouth Korea 18,98811,800
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3076,405
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5306,543
WauSudan 9,4135,849
WaddingtonUk 10,4656,503
Waco, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Wake IslandUsa 16,0239,957
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2805,766
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9394,934
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8146,720
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Warren, OhUsa 8,4705,263
Warren, PaUsa 8,4995,281
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7105,412
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, IaUsa 8,9415,556
Washington, InUsa 8,5225,296
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6085,349
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9885,585
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3505,189
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5614,699
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9644,949
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5615,320
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3715,202
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1955,093
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0144,359
West Point, GaUsa 7,8574,883
West Point, NyUsa 8,2375,119
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5735,328
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9275,547
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9846,826
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3245,173
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9214,923
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2115,103
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3535,191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1406,301
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1955,093
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1475,063
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6764,770
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2605,133
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2955,776
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4386,486
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7754,832
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5445,931
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1665,075
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -