Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,0741,910
UaupesBrazil 3,7502,330
UbatubaBrazil 952591
UberabaBrazil 1,189739
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2536,992
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,09710,003
UpernavikGreenland 11,4377,107
UummannaqGreenland 11,1966,957
UdineItaly 10,6536,620
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1406,301
UenoJapan 19,14511,897
UnzendakeJapan 19,68212,231
UrakawaJapan 18,17411,294
UshibukaJapan 19,74512,270
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,75611,655
UwajimaJapan 19,51012,124
UkmergeLithuania 11,8927,390
UtenaLithuania 11,9527,427
UlaangomMongolia 16,24810,096
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,28610,742
UlgiiMongolia 16,13510,026
UliastaiMongolia 16,65810,352
UmnugoviMongolia 16,25410,101
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,54110,900
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,16211,908
UfaRussia 13,7558,547
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2468,853
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,03010,583
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,09710,003
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,96210,540
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,6348,472
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0809,992
Ust-MajaRussia 16,61210,323
Ust-OlojRussia 15,4639,609
Umm BeninSudan 10,2756,385
UmeňSweden 12,1367,541
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,07310,609
Udon ThaniThailand 17,03110,583
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,80110,440
UrfaTurkey 11,9617,433
UsakTurkey 11,3067,026
Uman’Ukraine 11,8917,389
UzgorodUkraine 11,3737,068
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3135,166
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6625,382
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4905,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -