Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1218,775
TiranaAlbania 10,7666,690
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4315,239
TebessaAlgeria 9,5615,941
TimimounAlgeria 8,5565,317
TindoufAlgeria 7,8804,897
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2475,746
TrelewArgentina 1,9241,195
TucumanArgentina 1,411877
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,988
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4658,988
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2779,494
TibooburraAustralia 13,2578,238
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2098,829
TshaneBotswana 7,1514,444
TaguatingaBrazil 2,0201,255
TarauacaBrazil 3,1701,970
TauaBrazil 2,9001,802
TefeBrazil 3,2862,042
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6721,039
TeresinaBrazil 2,9091,808
TiriosBrazil 3,6202,250
TorresBrazil 162101
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2492,019
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,028639
TriunfoBrazil 2,8171,751
TucuruiBrazil 2,9291,820
TuriacuBrazil 3,2061,992
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5807,196
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4257,721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4946,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4337,105
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5166,535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5055,907
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2395,741
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4667,125
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6775,392
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6665,385
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0386,238
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5805,332
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,1861,358
TaiyuanChina 18,30011,372
TaoyuanChina 19,08711,861
TengchongChina 16,98810,557
TønderDenmark 11,0406,860
TylstrupDenmark 11,2526,992
TystofteDenmark 11,1836,950
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7933,600
TahrirEgypt 10,9696,816
TantaEgypt 11,0016,836
TallinEstonia 12,1007,519
TartuEstonia 12,1387,543
TampereFinland 12,1667,560
TurkuFinland 12,0457,485
ToulonFrance 9,9996,214
ToulouseFrance 9,7806,078
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5675,945
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4725,886
TchibanGabon 7,1924,469
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6447,857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5456,553
TamaleGhana 6,9384,311
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9386,797
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7176,660
TimehriGuyana 4,1292,566
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2353,875
TelaHonduras 6,4003,977
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1318,781
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1318,781
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6079,699
TabrizIran 12,6127,837
TeheranIran 12,9428,042
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3907,078
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5366,547
TarvisioItaly 10,7056,652
TermoliItaly 10,4876,517
TorinoItaly 10,2526,371
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2606,375
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0386,238
TrevicoItaly 10,4386,487
TrevisoItaly 10,5616,563
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,6586,623
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2506,370
TabouIvory Coast 6,0343,750
TadotsuJapan 19,34912,024
TakadaJapan 18,83711,706
TakamatsuJapan 19,32612,010
TakayamaJapan 18,97311,790
TanegashimaJapan 19,79012,298
TatenoJapan 18,76411,660
TateyamaJapan 18,83911,707
TokushimaJapan 19,30811,998
TokyoJapan 18,81211,690
TomakomaiJapan 18,21111,316
TottoriJapan 19,22211,945
ToyamaJapan 18,93711,767
ToyookaJapan 19,18211,920
TsuJapan 19,12011,881
TsurugaJapan 19,09111,863
TsuyamaJapan 19,27011,975
TurgayKazakhstan 14,2338,844
TripoliLebanon 11,5907,202
TobrukLibya 10,4886,517
TripoliLibya 9,7196,039
TelsiaiLithuania 11,7957,330
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9836,203
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3685,821
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1775,703
ThyoloMalawi 8,7845,458
TawauMalaysia 16,93110,521
TessalitMali 7,8974,907
TimbuktuMali 7,3284,554
TombMali 7,3254,552
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8784,274
TacubayaMexico 7,5204,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6514,755
TarialanMongolia 16,89010,496
TosontsengelMongolia 16,70010,378
TsetserlegMongolia 16,98210,553
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,40810,818
TangierMorocco 8,7105,413
TarfayaMorocco 7,6164,732
TazaMorocco 8,6925,401
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,67910,365
TaungooMyanmar 16,53410,275
ThandweMyanmar 16,31310,137
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9808,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0946,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6366,609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7706,693
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9396,798
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0566,871
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0216,848
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9756,820
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6996,649
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8576,747
TahouaNiger 7,8414,872
TillaberyNiger 7,4804,648
TaejonNorth Korea 19,29611,991
TromsoNorway 12,4017,706
TrondheimNorway 11,7067,274
ThumraitOman 12,4147,714
TacnaPeru 2,3421,456
TarapotoPeru 3,7082,304
TrujilloPeru 3,7912,356
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,89011,117
TorunPoland 11,4217,097
TimisoaraRomania 11,1396,922
TambovRussia 12,7817,943
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2248,839
TaraRussia 14,8979,257
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8099,202
TermezRussia 14,3678,928
TernejRussia 18,21411,318
TobolskRussia 14,5139,019
TomskRussia 15,5259,647
Tot’MaRussia 13,0768,126
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8208,588
TuapseRussia 12,2947,640
TuraRussia 15,7169,766
TurukhanskRussia 15,1759,430
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3437,049
TortosaSpain 9,5045,906
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5389,034
TokerSudan 10,9236,787
TartousSyria 11,6187,220
TaipeiTaiwan 19,11011,875
TaboraTanzania 9,1535,688
TakThailand 16,67110,360
TrangThailand 16,0789,991
TabligboTogo 6,9364,310
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6632,276
TunisTunisia 9,8086,095
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2318,222
TireeUk 10,4886,517
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5786,573
TernopilUkraine 11,6387,232
Treinta Y TresUruguay 466290
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3818,315
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9064,913
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5794,710
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2554,508
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8284,865
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2525,128
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Temple, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8634,886
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9124,917
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5655,322
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6375,367
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0516,246
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3915,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2595,754
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1025,035
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3545,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7155,416
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0034,973
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4775,889
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6049,075
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2912,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -