Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2148,833
ShkoderAlbania 10,7976,709
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5905,959
SaltaArgentina 1,519944
San AntonioArgentina 1,7331,077
San LuisArgentina 1,476917
San RafaelArgentina 1,6901,050
Santa RosaArgentina 1,413878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,297806
SarmientoArgentina 2,3291,447
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5247,783
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5327,787
SalzburgAustria 10,7596,686
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8017,955
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8878,008
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8978,015
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9994,971
SaveBenin 7,1204,424
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8221,132
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8356,733
SalvadorBrazil 2,2981,428
Santa MariaBrazil 242150
SantaremBrazil 3,0911,921
SantosBrazil 832517
Sao CarlosBrazil 950590
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6011,617
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9221,816
Sao JoaquimBrazil 230143
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 410255
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,076669
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1421,952
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7031,059
São PauloBrazil 856532
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,017632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9461,831
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,4561,526
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4041,494
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,367850
SobralBrazil 3,1421,952
SoureBrazil 3,2702,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2241,382
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 438272
SurubimBrazil 2,9491,832
SadovoBulgaria 11,1736,943
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0216,849
SofiaBulgaria 11,0956,894
SiemreapCambodia 16,85610,474
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2715,140
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5075,287
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2576,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6096,593
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1415,680
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5495,934
Scott, SkCanada 10,7286,667
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0445,620
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3945,216
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6425,370
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9478,045
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7796,077
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7716,072
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2376,983
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7655,447
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5965,342
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5126,532
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5186,536
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5185,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4864,652
SalCape Verde 6,0173,739
SantiagoChile 1,8791,168
SewellChile 1,8591,155
ShanghaiChina 19,30211,994
ShantouChina 18,60711,563
ShenyangChina 18,62911,576
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7543,576
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1973,229
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6653,520
SibenikCroatia 10,6626,625
SplitCroatia 10,6826,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3607,059
StudsgårdDenmark 11,1256,913
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8523,637
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7223,555
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7933,600
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8633,643
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8063,608
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8753,651
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7803,592
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8353,626
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7023,543
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8163,614
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8833,656
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9113,673
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7473,571
San GabrielEcuador 4,4202,746
SalloumEgypt 10,5696,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4556,497
SohagEgypt 10,8266,727
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1456,926
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3403,940
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4731,537
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,5717,812
StrasbourgFrance 10,5086,530
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7712,343
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9592,460
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4067,709
SchleswigGermany 11,0446,863
StuttgartGermany 10,6096,593
SamosGreece 11,0646,875
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9566,808
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7226,663
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7906,705
SiguiriGuinea 6,4414,002
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4043,979
SzegedHungary 11,0936,893
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9416,799
StykkisholmurIceland 10,8586,747
SagarIndia 15,0469,350
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9699,302
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,18510,057
SemnanIran 13,1188,151
ShahroudIran 13,2778,251
ShirazIran 12,8157,963
ShannonIreland 10,0706,258
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1626,315
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5306,544
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5696,568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3166,411
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9826,203
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4036,464
SigonellaItaly 10,1716,320
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1793,840
SagaJapan 19,62612,196
SaigoJapan 19,20811,936
SakaiJapan 19,27311,976
SakataJapan 18,60011,558
SapporoJapan 18,18711,301
SaseboJapan 19,65412,213
SendaiJapan 18,57411,542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,51412,126
ShimonosekiJapan 19,53412,138
ShinjoJapan 18,58111,546
ShionomisakiJapan 19,25311,964
ShirakawaJapan 18,69511,617
ShizuokaJapan 18,95811,781
SumotoJapan 19,26511,972
SuttsuJapan 18,26711,352
SuwaJapan 18,91811,756
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6301,634
SavannakhetLaos 17,14110,652
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8507,364
SiluteLithuania 11,7157,280
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9346,794
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2776,386
SalimaMalawi 8,8515,500
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,10810,631
SibuMalaysia 16,45610,226
SanMali 6,9204,300
SegouMali 6,8254,241
SikassoMali 6,6994,163
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9916,830
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9664,329
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,25410,722
SainshandMongolia 17,69110,993
SafiMorocco 8,2205,108
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9064,913
SittweMyanmar 16,25410,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1846,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7697,935
SaiqOman 13,0078,083
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3907,699
SurOman 13,1578,176
SialkotPakistan 14,9079,263
SibbiPakistan 14,2128,831
San Juan BautistaParaguay 688428
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9361,824
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,73911,023
SandomierzPoland 11,4617,122
SniezkaPoland 11,1146,906
SuwalkiPoland 11,7297,289
SzczecinPoland 11,2276,977
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6555,378
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9284,926
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6153,489
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3556,434
Satu MareRomania 11,3647,062
SibiuRomania 11,3267,038
SulinaRomania 11,6767,255
SadrinskRussia 14,2548,858
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4167,716
SalekhardRussia 14,2708,867
SaratovRussia 13,0528,110
SejmcanRussia 15,9869,934
SelagoncyRussia 15,8689,861
Simusir IslandRussia 17,28210,739
SkovorodinoRussia 17,32010,763
SmolenskRussia 12,2867,635
SociRussia 12,3247,658
SortovalaRussia 12,5117,775
SuntarRussia 16,35210,161
SurgutRussia 14,7359,156
SverdlovskRussia 14,0688,742
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5358,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4933,413
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9884,343
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3417,047
SingaporeSingapore 15,8919,875
SliacSlovakia 11,1826,949
SeoulSouth Korea 19,15911,905
SineijuSouth Korea 18,82511,698
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1865,708
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5695,946
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4935,899
SevilleSpain 8,8565,503
SennarSudan 10,2716,383
ShambatSudan 10,2906,394
ShendiSudan 10,4316,482
StenseleSweden 12,0767,504
StockholmSweden 11,7777,319
StorlienSweden 11,7657,311
SundsvallSweden 11,9397,419
SantisSwitzerland 10,5086,530
SongeaTanzania 9,1115,662
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,13510,648
SongkhlaThailand 16,13110,024
Suphan BuriThailand 16,61410,324
Surat ThaniThailand 16,16110,042
SurinThailand 16,93110,521
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1194,424
SokodeTogo 7,0764,397
SfaxTunisia 9,6876,019
SousseTunisia 9,7626,066
SamsunTurkey 11,9617,433
SiirtTurkey 12,2537,614
SivasTurkey 11,9447,422
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8208,588
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9326,172
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6596,624
SarataUkraine 11,7147,279
SarnyUkraine 11,7907,327
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9617,433
SumyUkraine 12,2777,629
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9068,020
SaltoUruguay 665414
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Safford, AzUsa 9,3445,807
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5425,308
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2324,494
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6575,379
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Salem, InUsa 8,4785,268
Salem, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0476,243
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5825,333
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8406,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5436,552
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6153,489
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2746,384
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5335,924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2276,355
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9164,919
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1395,679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6004,722
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1605,692
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4785,268
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1646,937
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1526,930
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8135,476
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Selma, AlUsa 7,8614,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2095,101
Seymour, InUsa 8,4785,268
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3385,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0486,244
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2715,140
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2835,769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4045,844
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7505,437
Southport, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2715,140
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9585,567
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3775,827
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6725,389
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4999,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4505,872
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2625,756
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2375,119
State College, PaUsa 8,3385,181
State University, MsUsa 8,0575,006
State University, NmUsa 9,0625,631
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1135,042
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7076,032
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8505,500
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4796,512
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2735,141
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5055,285
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6434,750
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9166,784
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8095,474
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5205,294
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3828,937
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7832,972
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5582,832
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9912,480
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5964,720
SocotraYemen 12,1477,548
SenangaZambia 7,6534,755
SerenjeZambia 8,4635,259
SeshekeZambia 7,6844,775
SolweziZambia 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -