Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 997620
ReconquistaArgentina 825513
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,280795
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,8251,756
RivadaviaArgentina 1,326824
RosarioArgentina 963598
RichmondAustralia 12,5737,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
RecifeBrazil 2,9751,849
RemansoBrazil 2,4561,526
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8161,750
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,124699
Rio NegroBrazil 457284
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,346836
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9766,821
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3716,445
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3726,445
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0677,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9805,581
RuoqiangChina 16,19610,064
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1973,229
RandersDenmark 11,2056,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8543,637
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8783,653
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6313,499
RumipambaEcuador 4,3312,692
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2546,993
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1366,920
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0796,885
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8762,409
RostockGermany 11,1476,927
RhodesGreece 11,0806,885
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1366,920
ReykhólarIceland 10,9056,777
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7796,698
RamsarIran 12,9318,036
RashtIran 12,8587,990
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1406,301
RadicofaniItaly 10,3416,426
Resia PassItaly 10,5416,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4736,508
RivoltoItaly 10,6366,609
Rolle PassItaly 10,5826,576
RomeItaly 10,3226,414
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2946,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6516,619
RumoiJapan 18,09611,245
RigaLatvia 11,9387,418
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8107,339
RodriguesMauritius 11,1056,900
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,65710,351
RabatMorocco 8,5165,292
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,39210,186
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2304,493
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8556,746
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7226,663
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,953
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9746,820
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6776,635
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0606,873
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8786,759
RivasNicaragua 5,9123,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2448,852
RebolyRussia 12,6027,831
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4777,753
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0687,499
RagaSudan 9,2385,741
RashadSudan 9,9376,175
RenkSudan 10,0926,271
RumbekSudan 9,5195,915
RanongThailand 16,17810,053
Roi EtThailand 17,02310,578
RizeTurkey 12,2737,627
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0408,725
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7857,323
RomnyUkraine 12,1957,578
RovnoUkraine 11,7237,285
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9568,051
RochaUruguay 577358
Racine, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8724,892
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7836,079
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7866,081
Reading, PaUsa 8,2275,113
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6936,645
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2106,345
Redding, CaUsa 10,7196,661
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4806,512
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7125,414
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9844,961
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9844,961
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0635,011
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2305,736
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5685,324
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3165,789
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9185,542
Rockville, InUsa 8,6175,355
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1785,703
Rome, GaUsa 7,9534,942
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9236,788
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9995,592
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0925,029
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8025,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -