Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8777,381
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7759,803
ParanaArgentina 905563
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 573356
PehuajoArgentina 1,189739
PergaminoArgentina 982610
PigeArgentina 1,331827
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,222760
PosadasArgentina 549341
PresidenciaArgentina 975606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,7981,117
Punta IndioArgentina 822511
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3088,891
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9904,965
ParakouBenin 7,2264,490
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,7391,702
ParacatuBrazil 1,490926
ParanaBrazil 1,9731,226
ParanaguaBrazil 567352
ParanaibaBrazil 1,147713
ParintinsBrazil 3,1001,926
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1551,961
Passo FundoBrazil 228141
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,355842
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6511,647
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,6611,653
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8591,155
PeixeBrazil 2,0171,253
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5511,585
PicosBrazil 2,7471,707
PiraiBrazil 1,097682
PirenopolisBrazil 1,592989
PompeuBrazil 1,355842
Ponta PoraBrazil 944587
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1471,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 421262
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7071,682
PosseBrazil 1,8381,142
PlevenBulgaria 11,2246,975
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1616,936
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,80310,442
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4337,104
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3957,081
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7045,409
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6645,384
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6557,242
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0246,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6416,612
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0277,474
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3336,421
ParronChile 1,8881,173
Puerto AysenChile 2,5341,575
Puerto MonttChile 2,3381,453
Punta ArenasChile 3,0121,872
PingbianChina 18,53011,515
PeralesColombia 4,6012,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3822,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7183,553
PragueCzech Republic 10,9886,828
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7773,590
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8313,624
PoloDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9083,671
PichilingueEcuador 4,3862,726
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4642,774
PuyoEcuador 4,2442,637
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1316,917
ParisFrance 10,2486,368
PerpignanFrance 9,7946,086
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4645,881
Port-GentilGabon 7,1094,418
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1873,223
PotsdamGermany 11,0766,883
PatrasGreece 10,7126,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9107,401
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0436,241
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2623,270
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8383,628
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1223,805
PecsHungary 10,9596,810
PambanIndia 14,3908,942
PuneIndia 14,3558,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4429,596
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,09210,000
PadovaItaly 10,5266,541
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5286,542
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1096,282
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0986,275
PantelleriaItaly 9,9256,168
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3886,455
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9626,190
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4026,464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4646,502
PiacenzaItaly 10,3606,438
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3126,408
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4836,514
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2796,387
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4506,494
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2986,399
PrizziItaly 10,0896,269
PakseLaos 17,13910,650
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9569,915
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5806,574
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5706,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0159,952
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7956,708
PatheinMyanmar 16,26310,106
PutaoMyanmar 16,95010,533
PyiMyanmar 16,41110,198
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1328,160
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8256,727
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0073,733
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3034,538
PohangNorth Korea 19,34412,021
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,97611,792
PadidanPakistan 14,1448,789
PanjgurPakistan 13,7708,557
ParachinarPakistan 14,5359,032
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6478,481
PeshawarPakistan 14,6759,119
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2069,449
PilarParaguay 776483
PiscoPeru 3,1391,950
PiuraPeru 4,1342,569
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6801,666
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,53210,895
PoznanPoland 11,2847,012
PrzemyslPoland 11,4737,129
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0325,613
PortalegrePortugal 8,9395,555
Porto Portugal 9,0435,619
PavelecRussia 12,6837,882
PecoraRussia 13,8608,613
PermRussia 13,8068,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,49610,251
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6907,886
PjatigorskRussia 12,5877,822
PoronajskRussia 17,56310,914
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3097,649
Providenja BayRussia 14,5129,018
PskovRussia 12,2167,591
PodorSenegal 6,4844,029
PopradSlovakia 11,2757,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0824,401
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6564,758
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5345,925
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3748,932
Port SudanSudan 10,9376,796
ParamariboSuriname 4,0102,492
PiteňSweden 12,2657,621
PalmyraSyria 11,8007,333
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8146,099
PhetchabunThailand 16,82610,456
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,76910,421
PhraeThailand 16,83510,462
PhuketThailand 16,0079,947
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0199,954
Prachin BuriThailand 16,69310,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40910,196
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6472,887
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0666,255
PoltavaUkraine 12,2157,590
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 591367
PradoUruguay 714443
Punta Del EsteUruguay 658409
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Pana, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Paoli, InUsa 8,4785,268
Paris, IlUsa 8,6625,382
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6165,975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8356,112
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6625,383
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7815,457
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7284,802
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Perry, OkUsa 8,7615,444
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1595,070
Philo, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5175,914
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6566,000
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3935,216
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2375,119
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2445,123
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4355,242
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2436,365
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2306,978
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0615,010
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2675,137
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2306,978
Portage, WiUsa 9,0825,644
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4195,232
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0576,871
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0895,648
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3615,196
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8716,756
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9894,965
Princeton, InUsa 8,4735,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2445,123
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3925,837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3242,687
PetaukeZambia 8,5115,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -