Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0165,602
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2555,130
OranArgentina 1,508937
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,440
OstendeBelgium 10,4696,506
ObidosBrazil 3,1571,962
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1044,415
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7355,428
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7335,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,2961,427
OdenseDenmark 11,1496,928
OtavaloEcuador 4,4172,745
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0607,494
OuluFinland 12,4097,711
OroomiehIran 12,4947,764
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0566,249
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4083,982
ObihiroJapan 18,09111,242
OfunatoJapan 18,46411,474
OitaJapan 19,56812,160
OkayamaJapan 19,30811,998
OkinoerabuJapan 19,72812,259
OmaezakiJapan 18,99311,803
OmuJapan 17,97311,168
OnahamaJapan 18,65411,592
OsakaJapan 19,19711,929
OshimaJapan 18,89211,740
OtaruJapan 18,19311,305
OwaseJapan 19,18411,921
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2385,119
OujoaMorocco 8,8645,508
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0288,096
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7386,673
OphirNew Zealand 10,6966,647
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9226,787
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6706,630
OcotalNicaragua 6,1503,821
OrlandNorway 11,6937,266
OsloNorway 11,4797,133
OhotskRussia 16,57510,300
OkhotskRussia 16,57510,300
OlekminskRussia 16,58010,303
OlenekRussia 15,6069,698
OmskRussia 14,8759,243
OnegaRussia 12,9448,044
OrenburgRussia 13,6668,492
OymyakonRussia 16,17910,054
OviedoSpain 9,3755,826
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,8557,367
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8486,741
OdessaUkraine 11,8117,339
OvrucUkraine 11,9267,411
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1965,093
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2656,379
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7425,432
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1625,693
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5225,296
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2424,500
Orono, MeUsa 8,5345,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0655,633
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4095,225
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7885,461
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -