Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,4738,994
NeuquenArgentina 1,8371,141
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,087675
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2467,610
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,044
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4407,731
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7647,932
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7324,184
NatitingouBenin 7,1914,469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,220758
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0545,005
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6914,779
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6766,013
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9795,580
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4475,871
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3837,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7306,668
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9555,565
N’DjamenaChad 8,4915,276
NanchangChina 18,75811,657
NanjingChina 19,03911,831
NanningChina 17,81111,068
NicosiaCyprus 11,4227,098
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1966,957
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8423,630
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8093,610
NegeleEthiopia 10,3796,450
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5757,814
NandiFiji 12,5757,814
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,1257,535
NancyFrance 10,4426,489
NantesFrance 9,9136,160
NiceFrance 10,1176,287
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1436,924
NurembergGermany 10,7686,692
NurnbergGermany 10,7666,690
NaxosGreece 10,9136,782
NanortalikGreenland 10,0396,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1536,309
NordGreenland 12,5657,808
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4736,508
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2153,862
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,9689,301
New DelhiIndia 15,0549,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3656,441
NaganoJapan 18,87211,727
NagasakiJapan 19,69612,239
NagoJapan 19,62712,196
NagoyaJapan 19,05911,843
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,57812,166
NaraJapan 19,17311,914
NazeJapan 19,82112,317
NemuroJapan 17,91611,133
NiigataJapan 18,72511,636
NikkoJapan 18,77211,665
NobeokaJapan 19,62012,192
NairobiKenya 9,7406,052
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9717,439
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1639,422
NidaLithuania 11,6897,263
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1636,315
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7636,067
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9395,555
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8665,509
NaraMali 6,8834,277
NioroMali 6,7404,188
NemaMauritania 7,0034,352
NouakchottMauritania 6,5494,070
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9438,043
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8256,727
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8676,753
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,681
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9573,701
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4615,258
NiameyNiger 7,4864,652
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2867,634
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7147,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7397,916
NawabshahPakistan 14,1448,789
NokkundiPakistan 13,7128,521
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,490926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,11511,257
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,6698,494
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,52810,892
NikolaevRussia 11,9217,408
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,26710,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9629,919
NizneangarskRussia 16,77510,424
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,38110,179
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0618,737
NovgorodRussia 12,4047,708
NovosibirskRussia 15,4639,609
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3968,946
No. 6Sudan 10,5776,573
NyalaSudan 9,3765,826
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,20810,693
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,68810,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,18210,056
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,92510,518
NarathiwatThailand 16,16610,045
NigdeTurkey 11,6767,256
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3248,279
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,1187,530
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6305,363
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6305,363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2395,120
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0545,005
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6835,396
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2615,133
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1975,094
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4345,241
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1445,682
New London, WiUsa 9,1085,660
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8354,869
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8484,877
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3085,784
New YorkUsa 8,2375,119
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1945,092
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Newark, NjUsa 8,2115,102
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1505,686
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8475,498
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8574,883
Newport, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1438,788
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8834,899
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3015,780
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0336,856
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3855,832
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4045,844
Norton, KsUsa 9,2705,761
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5565,317
NdolaZambia 8,3255,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -