Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1138,770
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,3448,914
MilianaAlgeria 9,2455,745
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6294,120
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,7624,823
Malarg EArgentina 1,8191,130
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0101,249
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,057657
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,080671
MendozaArgentina 1,7011,057
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,6941,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 619385
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9248,652
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1836,328
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6248,466
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3067,647
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2887,636
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7357,914
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3787,692
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2638,863
MuharraqBahrain 12,4987,767
MinskBelarus 11,9877,449
MogilevBelarus 12,1347,540
MaunBotswana 7,4794,647
MacapaBrazil 3,3422,076
MacauBrazil 3,1631,966
MaceioBrazil 2,7771,726
MachadoBrazil 1,069664
ManausBrazil 3,1301,945
MarabaBrazil 2,7511,710
MaringaBrazil 738458
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,1301,945
Monte AzulBrazil 1,8731,164
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5031,556
MonteiroBrazil 2,8691,783
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,6571,030
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0821,915
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3321,449
MamfeCameroon 7,5634,699
MarouaCameroon 8,3135,166
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2967,019
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8455,497
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5726,569
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7157,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6526,619
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3737,068
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5725,327
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6935,402
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6975,404
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4086,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4885,896
Morden, MbCanada 9,9546,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8095,474
MoundouChad 8,3575,193
MatecanaColombia 4,6712,903
MoroniComoros 9,7806,078
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1866,951
MarstalDenmark 11,1156,907
Melville HallDominica 5,1793,218
MichesDominican Republic 5,7733,588
MocaDominican Republic 5,8693,647
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8973,664
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9643,706
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7823,593
MilagroEcuador 4,3102,678
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7226,663
MinyaEgypt 10,8296,729
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3894,592
MassawaEritrea 10,9316,792
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9566,808
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9107,401
MarseilleFrance 9,9846,204
MontpellierFrance 9,9236,166
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7542,333
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1785,082
MakokouGabon 7,5694,704
MayumbaGabon 7,1244,427
MitzicGabon 7,4584,635
MkamboGabon 7,6964,782
MoandaGabon 7,4864,652
MouilaGabon 7,2504,505
MagdeburgGermany 10,9786,822
MunichGermany 10,7286,666
MünsterGermany 10,7616,687
MethoniGreece 10,6226,601
MilosGreece 10,8206,724
MitiliniGreece 11,1186,909
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1166,908
MacentaGuinea 6,1833,842
MamouGuinea 6,1383,814
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8299,215
MiskolcHungary 11,2456,988
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1748,808
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3099,513
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2728,869
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9479,288
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,81710,450
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,53410,274
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6959,753
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5609,669
MashhadIran 13,6758,498
Malin HeadIreland 10,3706,444
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2446,366
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5096,530
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2686,381
MilanItaly 10,3736,446
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3546,434
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2686,380
ManIvory Coast 6,2473,882
MaebashiJapan 18,82511,698
MaizuruJapan 19,15611,904
MakurazakiJapan 19,81412,313
MatsueJapan 19,29011,987
MatsumotoJapan 18,91511,754
MatsuyamaJapan 19,44612,084
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,49112,112
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,44710,842
MishimaJapan 18,90911,750
MitoJapan 18,71911,632
MiyakejimaJapan 18,90711,749
MiyakoJapan 18,40811,439
MiyakojimaJapan 19,34012,018
MiyakonojoJapan 19,72512,257
MiyazakiJapan 19,68612,233
MombetsuJapan 17,97111,167
MoriokaJapan 18,45711,470
MuroranJapan 18,26811,352
MurotomisakiJapan 19,39112,050
MutsuJapan 18,33611,394
Ma’AnJordan 11,3707,065
MafraqJordan 11,5227,160
MombasaKenya 9,8636,129
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7638,552
MaseruLesotho 7,4354,620
MonroviaLiberia 5,9363,689
MisratahLibya 9,8356,112
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8466,119
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4995,903
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7116,035
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4015,842
MakhangaMalawi 8,7585,443
MangochiMalawi 8,8785,517
MwmosaMalawi 8,8225,482
MzimbaMalawi 8,8595,505
MzuzuMalawi 8,9205,543
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8519,850
MersingMalaysia 15,9779,928
MiriMalaysia 16,76310,417
MaleMaldives 13,5578,424
MenakaMali 7,6654,763
MoptiMali 7,0694,393
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8969,256
MazatlanMexico 8,3515,189
MeridaMexico 7,0014,351
Mexico CityMexico 7,5204,673
MonterreyMexico 8,1035,035
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6904,779
MaantyMongolia 17,36510,791
MandalgoviMongolia 17,39310,808
MatadMongolia 17,79911,060
MurenMongolia 16,77510,424
MarrakechMorocco 8,2305,114
MeknesMorocco 8,5735,328
MideltMorocco 8,5185,293
MaputoMozambique 8,0475,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3595,816
MandalayMyanmar 16,64210,341
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,56610,294
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,34510,157
MindatMyanmar 16,41110,198
MonywaMyanmar 16,55410,287
MyeikMyanmar 16,34510,157
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,89210,497
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5866,578
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8136,720
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,777
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0176,846
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7976,709
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6916,643
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0113,735
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9773,714
MagariaNiger 8,0144,980
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2955,155
MaradiNiger 7,8924,904
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3005,158
MakurdiNigeria 7,6284,740
MinnaNigeria 7,5794,710
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,43612,078
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0387,481
MajisOman 12,9748,062
MasirahOman 13,0188,089
Muscat  Oman 13,0918,135
MultanPakistan 14,5619,048
MurreePakistan 14,8349,218
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6989,755
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,293803
MoyobambaPeru 3,7902,355
MactanPhilippines 17,76911,042
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,12211,261
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1475,684
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7954,844
MagadanRussia 16,33910,153
MahackalaRussia 12,8908,010
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6418,477
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6428,477
MarkovoRussia 15,2119,452
MinusinskRussia 16,0459,970
MogocaRussia 17,27710,736
MoscowRussia 12,6577,865
MurmanskRussia 12,8808,004
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4247,099
MatamSenegal 6,5044,042
MogadishuSomalia 10,7536,682
MadridSpain 9,2485,747
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2365,739
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6475,995
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8725,513
MelillaSpain 8,8445,496
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1805,705
MalakalSudan 9,8616,128
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8994,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3116,407
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,69510,374
Mae SariangThailand 16,63210,336
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,60610,319
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,14610,655
MalatyaTurkey 11,9677,436
MersinTurkey 11,6147,217
MuglaTurkey 11,1476,927
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4056,466
ManstonUk 10,4026,464
MeloUruguay 384239
MercedesUruguay 741461
MontevideoUruguay 712443
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7654,825
Madison, FlUsa 7,5714,704
Madison, InUsa 8,4345,241
Madison, NeUsa 9,2805,766
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0155,602
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0345,614
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Marion, InUsa 8,6695,387
Marion, NcUsa 8,0144,980
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2625,755
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3095,164
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1605,071
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6678,493
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3695,200
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1336,297
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5075,287
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1505,065
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Medford, WiUsa 9,2465,746
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6405,990
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2975,156
Mena, ArUsa 8,5055,285
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9824,960
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7595,443
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9364,310
Midland, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Milan, MnUsa 9,4925,898
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5425,929
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1176,287
Milford, DeUsa 8,0605,009
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Millen, GaUsa 7,6984,784
Millport, OhUsa 8,4705,263
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2875,149
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Minden, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3515,811
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6186,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8034,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8594,884
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4925,898
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8594,884
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1645,073
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7184,796
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0144,980
Moro, OrUsa 10,9166,784
Morris, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9205,543
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0725,016
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7435,433
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9135,539
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9185,542
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5085,287
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6475,373
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8212,996
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0193,119
MaracayVenezuela 4,8102,989
MaturinVenezuela 4,6042,861
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9063,049
MeridaVenezuela 4,7952,980
MagoyeZambia 8,0715,015
MansaZambia 8,4455,248
MbalaZambia 8,8035,471
MfuweZambia 8,6255,360
MisamfuZambia 8,7285,424
MonguZambia 7,6844,775
MpikaZambia 8,6505,375
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6655,385
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1565,068
MumbwaZambia 8,0795,020
MwinilungaZambia 7,9864,963
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -