Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6986,026
LuandaAngola 7,0634,389
LuenaAngola 7,5504,692
La PlataArgentina 834518
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6831,046
La RiojaArgentina 1,507937
LaboulayeArgentina 1,232766
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,8591,777
Las LomitasArgentina 1,097682
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8367,355
LavertonAustralia 12,2877,636
LearmonthAustralia 13,9968,697
LongreachAustralia 13,8458,604
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8468,604
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4597,742
Low HeadAustralia 11,8997,394
LinzAustria 10,8586,747
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0136,844
LerwickUk 11,0116,843
La PazBolivia 2,2871,421
LavrasBrazil 1,158720
LencoisBrazil 2,1891,360
LinharesBrazil 1,6301,013
LondrinaBrazil 738458
LomBulgaria 11,1546,931
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7746,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2965,776
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Langara, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8176,100
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7416,674
London, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1726,942
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7346,670
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4824,650
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9231,195
LanzhouChina 17,60710,941
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,40010,191
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3792,721
LimonCosta Rica 5,5983,478
LarnacaCyprus 11,4347,105
LimassolCyprus 11,3777,070
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2845,147
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1655,074
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0846,888
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7113,549
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8493,635
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7383,566
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9373,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4762,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1212,561
LuxorEgypt 10,8646,751
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3853,968
Laucala BayFiji 12,4687,748
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3597,680
Le MansFrance 10,0696,257
LilleFrance 10,4266,479
LyonFrance 10,1456,304
LambarnGabon 7,2464,503
LastourvilleGabon 7,4714,643
LibrevilleGabon 7,2414,500
LeipzigGermany 10,9736,819
LindenbergGermany 11,1216,911
LamiaGreece 10,8026,713
LarissaGreece 10,8466,740
LemnosGreece 11,0526,868
LimnosGreece 11,0666,877
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2633,271
LabeGuinea 6,2023,854
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8908,010
La CeibaHonduras 6,3613,953
La MesaHonduras 6,4063,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2189,457
LudhianaIndia 14,9979,319
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8786,138
LatinaItaly 10,3206,413
LatronicoItaly 10,4276,479
LecceItaly 10,5826,576
LodwarKenya 9,8796,139
Luang PrabangLaos 17,11110,633
LiepajaLatvia 11,7577,306
LaukuvaLithuania 11,7737,316
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5126,532
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8416,737
LabuanMalaysia 16,92210,516
LuqaMalta 10,0346,235
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0703,151
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7105,412
LashioMyanmar 16,83810,463
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7676,690
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8416,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7576,685
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8166,721
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6966,646
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7856,702
LagosNigeria 7,0944,408
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,4237,099
LillehammerNorway 11,5487,176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8669,238
La VictoriaParaguay 1,090677
LimaPeru 3,3362,073
LegaspiPhilippines 18,06911,228
LisbonPortugal 8,7985,467
LeninbadRussia 14,6269,089
LevsiRussia 14,3498,917
LungiSierra Leone 5,9123,674
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7306,667
LanzaroteSpain 7,6754,769
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4825,892
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4006,462
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3956,460
LatakiaSyria 11,6417,234
LampangThailand 16,78310,429
LoeiThailand 16,93910,526
Lop BuriThailand 16,67710,364
LomeTogo 6,8854,278
LeemingUk 10,5136,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0136,844
London, EnglandUk 10,3336,421
London-GatwickUk 10,3176,411
LynehamUk 10,2596,375
L’VovUkraine 11,5467,175
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,8487,362
LozovajaUkraine 12,3037,645
LubnyUkraine 12,1327,539
LuckUkraine 11,6917,265
LuganskUkraine 12,4897,761
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1695,697
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9654,949
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0304,990
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4744,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0776,262
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7725,451
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4115,226
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0505,624
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0016,214
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9356,174
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7036,030
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1995,095
Larned, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9276,169
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1265,049
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9135,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3675,199
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3165,789
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7205,418
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8615,506
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3455,186
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0144,980
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1305,052
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7576,684
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4495,250
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8615,506
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0905,027
Libby, MtUsa 10,8066,715
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1675,696
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1605,071
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6766,013
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3855,210
Llano, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9866,205
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0126,221
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2615,755
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3885,212
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0575,006
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5705,326
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8535,501
Luling, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7476,057
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0364,993
LivingstoneZambia 7,8114,854
LundaziZambia 8,7985,467
LusakaZambia 8,1835,085
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1875,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -