Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4738,994
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0868,753
KhostAfghanistan 14,5109,017
KunduzAfghanistan 14,4949,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6212,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2108,209
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7596,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7247,907
KandiBenin 7,3794,585
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3585,815
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3595,816
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8436,117
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,0778,126
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0787,505
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9296,170
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7275,423
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1599,420
KashiChina 15,1489,413
KunmingChina 17,38810,805
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5214,674
KhargaEgypt 10,6656,627
KosseirEgypt 11,0256,851
KajaaniFinland 12,4807,755
KuopioFinland 12,4187,717
KuusamoFinland 12,6167,840
KarlsruheGermany 10,5836,577
KasselGermany 10,8076,715
KonstanzGermany 10,5306,544
KumasiGhana 6,6824,152
KalamataGreece 10,6606,624
KerkiraGreece 10,6676,629
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6876,641
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7886,704
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4087,089
KankanGuinea 6,3463,944
KindiaGuinea 6,0553,763
KissidougouGuinea 6,2093,858
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5657,808
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,32611,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,32611,388
KeszthelyHungary 10,9446,801
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8296,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9199,892
KotaIndia 14,8159,206
KozhikodeIndia 14,1778,810
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5129,639
KermanIran 13,2378,225
KermanshahIran 12,5347,789
Khoram AbadIran 12,5947,826
KilkennyIreland 10,1266,292
KingstonJamaica 5,9943,725
KagoshimaJapan 19,77512,288
KanazawaJapan 18,98311,796
KaruizawaJapan 18,86611,724
KatsuuraJapan 18,79411,679
KawaguchikoJapan 18,90111,745
KitamiesashiJapan 17,96411,163
KobeJapan 19,21811,942
KochiJapan 19,41612,065
KofuJapan 18,90811,750
KumagayaJapan 18,81611,693
KumamotoJapan 19,65512,214
KumejimaJapan 19,56212,156
KureJapan 19,42712,072
KushiroJapan 18,01611,195
KutchanJapan 18,23011,329
KyotoJapan 19,15911,906
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,6049,696
KitaleKenya 9,7016,028
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3877,697
KufraLibya 9,9726,197
KaunasLithuania 11,8207,345
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7187,282
KybartaiLithuania 11,7487,300
KarongaMalawi 8,9885,586
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,17910,054
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,02410,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8739,863
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,17010,048
KuantanMalaysia 16,0499,973
KuchingMalaysia 16,29210,124
KayesMali 6,5264,055
KeniebaMali 6,4073,981
KidalMali 7,7904,841
KitaMali 6,5524,072
KoutiaMali 6,7974,224
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3309,526
KisinevMoldova 11,7197,283
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,87311,107
KhatgalMongolia 16,72710,394
KhovdMongolia 16,28110,117
KhujirtMongolia 17,09710,624
KhutagMongolia 16,94310,529
KenitraMorocco 8,5475,311
KalewaMyanmar 16,51810,264
KathaMyanmar 16,74910,408
KawthaungMyanmar 16,17410,050
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,28410,119
KengtungMyanmar 16,94610,530
KhamtiMyanmar 16,74810,407
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6954,160
KathmanduNepal 15,8049,821
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2298,221
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9366,796
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7856,702
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9046,776
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9546,807
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8116,718
KanoNigeria 7,9184,920
KangnungNorth Korea 19,15511,903
KarasjokNorway 12,6207,842
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3947,081
KristiansandNorway 11,2336,980
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,5807,196
KhasabOman 13,0108,085
KarachiPakistan 13,9598,675
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9778,686
KhanpurPakistan 14,4448,976
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0388,723
KororPalau 17,42410,828
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2697,002
KlodzkoPoland 11,1456,926
KoszalinPoland 11,3617,060
KrakowPoland 11,3107,028
KalakanRussia 17,06510,605
KaliningradRussia 11,6317,227
KamenskoeRussia 15,5209,644
KandalaksaRussia 12,7937,950
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,2758,249
KazanRussia 13,3558,299
KemRussia 12,8177,964
KerchRussia 12,1587,555
KhabarovskRussia 17,88911,116
KirenskRussia 16,54310,280
KirovRussia 13,4318,346
KljuciRussia 16,17010,048
KolpasevRussia 15,3399,532
KorfRussia 15,6669,735
KostromaRussia 12,9048,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8799,246
KotlasRussia 13,3138,273
KrasnodarRussia 12,3397,668
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9988,699
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8948,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9909,936
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6438,478
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3898,320
KurganRussia 14,3678,928
KurskRussia 12,4127,713
KyraRussia 17,42210,827
KigaliRwanda 9,0665,633
KoldaSenegal 6,1493,821
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1133,799
KosiceSlovakia 11,3157,031
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2164,484
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,83011,701
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3898,942
KadugliSudan 9,7626,066
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3906,457
KassalaSudan 10,6376,610
KhartoumSudan 10,2886,393
KostiSudan 10,1616,314
KalmarSweden 11,5297,164
KaresuandoSweden 12,4627,744
KarlstadSweden 11,5637,185
KristianstadSweden 11,3777,070
KamishliSyria 12,1557,553
KanchanaburiThailand 16,53110,273
Khlong YaiThailand 16,66110,353
Khon KaenThailand 16,97310,547
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,58410,306
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,81610,449
KairouanTunisia 9,7156,037
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8367,355
KarsTurkey 12,4537,739
KastamonuTurkey 11,7767,318
KayseriTurkey 11,7777,318
KonyaTurkey 11,5107,152
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7908,569
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8848,627
KinlossUk 10,7136,657
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3357,665
KievUkraine 11,9937,452
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2367,604
KirovogradUkraine 12,0097,463
KlepininoUkraine 12,0117,464
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1197,531
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6697,251
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,0557,491
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7765,454
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7266,665
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9255,546
Keene, NhUsa 8,3925,215
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5875,336
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1985,716
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8874,280
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5805,953
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6968,511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8185,480
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0825,022
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4438,353
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9828,688
KabompoZambia 7,8684,889
KabweZambia 8,2335,116
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2385,119
KafirondaZambia 8,2955,155
KaomaZambia 7,8644,887
KasamaZambia 8,7115,413
KasempaZambia 8,0304,990
KawambwaZambia 8,5365,304
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -