Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,4909,004
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5839,062
JuninArgentina 1,041647
JacarezinhoBrazil 774481
JacobinaBrazil 2,3711,473
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1411,952
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0671,906
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,462909
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,208751
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9356,795
JiuquanChina 17,06410,604
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6763,527
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8473,633
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8133,612
JoensuuFinland 12,4997,767
JokioinenFinland 12,1207,531
JyvskylFinland 12,3027,645
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0346,857
JulianehbGreenland 10,1006,276
JagdalpurIndia 15,1689,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3589,544
JerusalemIsrael 11,4107,090
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9413,692
JosNigeria 7,8024,848
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,7137,278
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,7247,286
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2258,840
JhelumPakistan 14,8429,223
JiwaniPakistan 13,4818,377
JuliacaPeru 2,5201,566
JakutskRussia 16,45610,226
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8367,976
JenisejskRussia 15,8129,825
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,85011,092
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,78311,051
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8793,032
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2296,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2937,017
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6424,749
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7905,462
JubaSudan 9,5905,960
JokkmokkSweden 12,2697,624
JönköpingSweden 11,4927,141
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4867,137
JendoubaTunisia 9,6866,019
JerbaTunisia 9,6325,985
JerseyUk 10,0586,250
JaltaUkraine 11,9547,428
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2895,151
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4604,636
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3275,175
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4467,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -