Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1325,675
In SalahAlgeria 8,5515,314
InnsbruckAustria 10,6256,602
IbiriteBrazil 1,325823
IguatuBrazil 2,9101,809
IlheusBrazil 2,1001,305
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7501,709
IndaialBrazil 398247
IpameriBrazil 1,402871
IraiBrazil 372231
IreceBrazil 2,2951,426
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2371,390
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0841,917
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9071,806
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,597992
ItaperunaBrazil 1,354842
ItapevaBrazil 713443
ItirucuBrazil 2,1841,357
ItuacuBrazil 2,0691,286
IvinhemaBrazil 898558
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6267,846
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1506,308
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7817,942
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5386,548
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5447,795
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1731,351
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6273,497
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,2452,016
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9113,673
IzobambaEcuador 4,3852,725
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0946,894
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3333,935
IoanninaGreece 10,7366,671
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0346,857
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4157,094
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7209,147
IranshahrIran 13,4638,366
IstranaItaly 10,5586,561
IidaJapan 18,97211,790
IizukaJapan 19,57212,163
IrakoJapan 19,08111,857
IriomotejimaJapan 19,22111,944
IrozakiJapan 18,94111,770
IshigakijimaJapan 19,23611,953
IshinomakiJapan 18,53411,517
IwamizawaJapan 18,14911,278
IzuharaJapan 19,54712,147
IrbidJordan 11,4987,145
IfraneMorocco 8,5625,320
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6346,608
IlorinNigeria 7,3334,557
InchonNorth Korea 19,16211,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,7227,906
IslamabadPakistan 14,8029,198
IquitosPeru 3,7282,317
IloiloPhilippines 17,77411,045
IasiRomania 11,6377,231
IcaRussia 16,47510,237
IlirnejRussia 15,1379,406
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,44610,841
IrkutskRussia 16,83510,461
Ivdel’Russia 14,0508,731
IbizaSpain 9,3995,840
IspartaTurkey 11,3447,049
IstanbulTurkey 11,4067,088
IzmirTurkey 11,1246,913
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5267,163
IzmailUkraine 11,6247,223
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4665,882
Independence, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5595,319
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0395,617
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6926,022
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3294,555
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4625,258
IsokaZambia 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -