Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8418,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1465,684
HuamboAngola 7,0964,410
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6499,103
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6927,265
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6907,264
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9734,954
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6977,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3975,218
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4215,233
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3095,785
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6445,372
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6557,242
Hope, BcCanada 11,2216,973
HaikouChina 17,84511,089
HailarChina 17,74311,026
HamiChina 16,58610,306
HetanChina 15,4719,614
HavanaCuba 6,7704,207
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7563,577
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7213,555
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8473,633
HelwanEgypt 10,9796,823
HurguadaEgypt 11,0326,856
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,9796,822
HelsinkiFinland 12,1407,544
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1657,560
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9925,588
HamburgGermany 11,0036,837
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0036,837
HannoverGermany 10,9036,775
HelgolandGermany 10,9376,797
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6436,614
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7956,708
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7836,701
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3807,693
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7287,909
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9486,803
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7509,166
HaifaIsrael 11,4417,110
HaboroJapan 18,05711,221
HachijojimaJapan 18,91811,756
HachinoheJapan 18,37411,418
HagiJapan 19,46812,098
HakodateJapan 18,32111,385
HamadaJapan 19,39112,050
HamamatsuJapan 19,02611,823
HikoneJapan 19,10511,872
HimejiJapan 19,24611,960
HiradoJapan 19,63612,202
HirooJapan 18,13211,267
HiroshimaJapan 19,41712,066
HitaJapan 19,59612,177
HitoyoshiJapan 19,70712,246
HunLibya 9,6886,020
HomboriMali 7,3184,548
HomalinMyanmar 16,63710,338
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,52910,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7776,697
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7396,673
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6416,612
HororataNew Zealand 10,7296,667
HyderabadPakistan 14,1178,773
HuanucoPeru 3,4252,128
HelPoland 11,5297,164
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,88611,115
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5119,017
HatangaRussia 15,0919,377
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9478,667
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8823,034
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7547,304
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0756,882
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5079,015
HaejuSouth Korea 19,08011,856
HyesanSouth Korea 18,74811,650
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3778,934
HalaibSudan 11,0276,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5556,559
HudeibaSudan 10,5256,541
HaparandaSweden 12,3997,705
HarnosandSweden 11,9657,435
HamaSyria 11,7017,271
HassakahSyria 12,0937,514
Hua HinThailand 16,47210,236
HakkariTurkey 12,3857,696
Hull, EnglandUk 10,5236,539
HersonUkraine 11,9447,422
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7157,280
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4975,280
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2445,123
Hart, MiUsa 8,9585,566
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2985,156
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7174,795
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Hays, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6416,612
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Helena, MtUsa 10,4746,508
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8564,882
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5255,919
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8114,854
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6405,990
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1645,073
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Holly, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Homer, AkUsa 13,4168,337
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6915,401
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3435,184
Horton, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6856,018
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1335,054
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9415,556
Houma, LaUsa 7,8394,871
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2705,139
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0995,033
Huron, SdUsa 9,5485,933
HanoiVietnam 17,51410,884
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,88610,493
HarareZimbabwe 8,3085,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -