Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4528,981
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3768,934
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0415,618
General PicoArgentina 1,329826
GualeguaychuArgentina 776482
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5502,827
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1857,572
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3068,268
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8948,634
GrazAustria 10,8506,742
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7187,903
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8277,971
GomelBelarus 12,1137,527
GrodnoBelarus 11,7637,310
GaranhunsBrazil 2,8031,742
GoianiaBrazil 1,498931
GoiasBrazil 1,572977
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,556967
GrajauBrazil 2,7391,702
GuairaBrazil 725450
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1361,949
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8951,177
GarouaCameroon 8,1645,073
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7875,460
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4446,490
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3247,037
Golden, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Goose, NfCanada 9,3095,785
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0125,600
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4397,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4545,254
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6725,389
GanzhouChina 18,58611,549
GuangzhouChina 18,31911,383
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8843,657
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3282,689
GonderEthiopia 10,5736,570
GourdonFrance 9,8726,134
GrenobleFrance 10,1476,305
GeisenheimGermany 10,6326,607
GorlitzGermany 11,0986,896
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7785,455
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5084,044
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1602,585
GoaIndia 14,2088,829
GuwahatiIndia 16,35510,163
GelaItaly 10,1006,276
GenoaItaly 10,2716,383
GhediItaly 10,4306,482
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5346,546
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3636,440
GrossetoItaly 10,2866,392
GrottaglieItaly 10,5506,556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0716,258
GuidoniaItaly 10,3406,425
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2783,902
GifuJapan 19,05911,843
GaoMali 7,5174,671
GuamMariana Islands 17,54810,905
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9274,926
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8004,847
GuaymasMexico 9,0345,614
GaluutMongolia 16,93210,522
GemertNetherlands 10,6316,606
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7826,700
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,731
GayaNiger 7,4764,646
GardermoenNorway 11,5137,154
GeiloNorway 11,4147,093
GdanskPoland 11,5047,149
GalatiRomania 11,5747,192
Gor’KijRussia 13,0398,103
GorznyjRussia 12,7617,930
GridinoRussia 12,8537,987
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2146,969
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,9431,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7226,042
GijonSpain 9,4045,844
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4855,894
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4656,503
GoteborgSweden 11,3857,075
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3837,074
GothenburgSweden 11,3847,074
GunnarnSweden 12,0957,516
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2516,370
GabesTunisia 9,5865,957
GafsaTunisia 9,5355,925
GiresunTurkey 12,1047,521
GoztepeTurkey 11,4087,089
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4708,370
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3028,266
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5286,542
GajvoronUkraine 11,8457,361
GeniceskUkraine 12,0797,506
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0054,975
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7358,535
Galva, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0525,004
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2976,398
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2585,132
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3916,457
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8026,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7076,032
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8315,487
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8616,749
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6565,379
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5026,526
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0915,650
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5735,328
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0054,975
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2865,149
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1625,072
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5315,301
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4345,241
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9164,919
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8444,874
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7625,445
Groton, CtUsa 8,1815,084
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1418,166
GuanareVenezuela 4,7712,965
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6402,883
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6682,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -