Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6439,099
FarahAfghanistan 13,7818,564
FormosaArgentina 808502
ForrestAustralia 13,2498,233
FrancistownBotswana 7,8044,850
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5172,186
FloraniaBrazil 3,0551,899
FlorestaBrazil 2,7211,691
FlorianoBrazil 2,7241,693
FlorianopolisBrazil 374232
FormosaBrazil 1,6591,031
FortalezaBrazil 3,2061,992
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 597371
FrancaBrazil 1,119695
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5946,583
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1606,935
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8497,363
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9547,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4337,105
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5067,150
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5895,337
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5795,331
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5386,548
FayaChad 9,2295,735
FamagustaCyprus 11,4727,129
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0546,869
FarafraEgypt 10,5386,548
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5034,663
FichtelbergGermany 10,9376,796
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,6796,636
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8466,740
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2356,360
FaranahGuinea 6,2093,858
FalconaraItaly 10,4926,520
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3716,445
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4886,517
FonniItaly 9,9816,202
FrontoneItaly 10,4456,491
FrosinoneItaly 10,3526,433
FukauraJapan 18,46211,472
FukueJapan 19,71712,252
FukuiJapan 19,05011,838
FukuokaJapan 19,59112,174
FukushimaJapan 18,63711,581
FukuyamaJapan 19,36812,035
FushikiJapan 18,94011,770
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0479,351
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5845,956
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3685,821
FunchalMadeira 7,8484,877
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0743,153
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6105,350
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4717,128
FaroPortugal 8,7095,412
FerganaRussia 14,7989,196
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9123,674
FalunSweden 11,7427,297
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4506,494
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0677,499
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3108,271
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9415,556
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6976,026
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5565,317
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5695,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6495,996
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5945,340
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4274,615
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4684,640
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9406,177
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5775,330
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6205,978
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7695,449
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0375,616
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6105,972
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5085,908
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0954,409
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5555,316
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6365,366
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4965,280
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3035,160
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3385,181
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4345,241
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0244,986
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -