Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8355,490
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3285,796
EsquelArgentina 2,2791,416
EzeizaArgentina 869540
East SaleAustralia 12,2037,583
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8798,003
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8798,003
EssendonAustralia 12,2987,642
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,098682
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13785
EspinosaBrazil 1,8811,169
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0396,860
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0586,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0546,869
Edson, AbCanada 11,2086,965
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0816,886
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1906,332
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4147,714
ErlianChina 17,89511,120
El CaranoColombia 4,8082,988
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,3827,073
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8393,629
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7483,572
El ArishEgypt 11,2536,993
El TorEgypt 11,0846,888
ErfurtGermany 10,8666,752
EssenGermany 10,6866,640
EsfahanIran 12,8557,988
EilatIsrael 11,2677,001
EsashiJapan 18,35111,404
EldoretKenya 9,6996,027
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,91510,511
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1205,046
EeldeNetherlands 10,7956,708
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,746
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7286,666
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1063,794
EnuguNigeria 7,4574,634
EncarnacionParaguay 548340
EvoraPortugal 8,8505,499
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,03611,208
EkimcanRussia 17,42810,830
Elat’MaRussia 12,8788,002
ElistaRussia 12,7557,926
ErbogacenRussia 16,22110,080
EssejRussia 15,4109,576
Ed DueimSudan 10,1776,324
El FasherSudan 9,5105,910
El GeneinaSudan 9,2405,742
El ObeidSudan 9,9356,174
El ShowakSudan 10,5236,539
En NahudSudan 9,7416,053
EdirneTurkey 11,2626,999
ErzincanTurkey 12,1377,542
ErzurumTurkey 12,2787,629
EskisehirTurkey 11,4537,117
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2298,220
EntebbeUganda 9,4015,842
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5796,574
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,5286,543
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8885,523
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6674,765
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4845,272
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0036,216
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9335,551
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2165,105
Elko, NvUsa 10,3006,401
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0745,639
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4465,248
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1306,295
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6135,353
Erie, PaUsa 8,5495,312
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9665,571
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0066,840
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6155,354
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8686,754
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7756,074
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0216,227
Evansville, InUsa 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -