Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8495,499
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1825,706
DavisAntarctica 8,2935,154
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8459,225
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2919,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2208,837
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7877,946
DhakaBangladesh 16,16810,047
D’UccleBelgium 10,5066,529
DiamantinaBrazil 1,519944
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8171,129
DouradosBrazil 937582
DoualaCameroon 7,4934,656
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9465,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2086,343
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8325,488
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0936,894
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0235,607
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7796,077
DuianChina 17,08810,619
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7356,671
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0626,874
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9373,689
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8033,606
DabaaEgypt 10,8046,714
DakhlaEgypt 10,5326,545
DijonFrance 10,2726,383
DresdenGermany 11,0306,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,0827,508
DebrecenHungary 11,2636,999
DalatangiIceland 11,0806,885
DaltonganjIndia 15,5649,672
DarbhangaIndia 15,8119,825
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,71310,386
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,72310,392
DumkaIndia 15,8789,867
DwarkaIndia 14,0638,739
DezfulIran 12,5567,803
DublinIreland 10,2426,365
DecimomannuItaly 9,9076,156
DobbiacoItaly 10,6386,611
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4193,989
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4617,122
DagorettiKenya 9,7406,053
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0337,477
DedzaMalawi 8,7915,463
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,38910,806
DashbalbarMongolia 17,52910,893
DaweiMyanmar 16,42010,204
De BiltNetherlands 10,6486,617
De KooyNetherlands 10,6926,644
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6946,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8076,715
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7296,667
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5996,586
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,3277,038
DalbandinPakistan 13,8678,617
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5589,047
DirPakistan 14,7239,149
DroshPakistan 14,7259,150
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,24411,337
DohaQatar 12,5377,791
DorohoiRomania 11,5987,207
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4568,983
DudinkaRussia 14,8819,247
DzardzanRussia 15,6999,755
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4547,739
DakarSenegal 6,1483,821
DaruSierra Leone 6,0353,751
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7154,794
DamazinSudan 10,2446,366
DongolaSudan 10,3026,402
DamascusSyria 11,5967,206
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5977,207
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9897,450
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5159,020
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6666,007
DjerbaTunisia 9,6135,973
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1107,525
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6266,603
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3796,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1987,580
DonetskUkraine 12,3677,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8858,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0955,030
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4815,270
Danville, IlUsa 8,6625,382
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7734,830
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9106,780
David City, NeUsa 9,2225,730
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4815,270
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8116,718
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7164,795
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0726,259
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4465,249
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4495,250
Delphine, InUsa 8,7125,414
Denton, MdUsa 8,0925,029
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5335,924
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0705,636
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9866,206
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6455,993
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6815,394
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2635,135
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4176,473
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9395,555
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Dover, DeUsa 8,0925,029
Dover, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4785,269
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0085,598
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4825,892
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Durham, NhUsa 8,3675,199
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0654,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -