Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0938,758
ChlefAlgeria 9,1825,706
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5265,919
CeresArgentina 1,034642
ChamicalArgentina 1,448900
ChepesArgentina 1,477918
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2521,400
ConcordiaArgentina 666414
CórdobaArgentina 1,251777
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,248776
CorrientesArgentina 789491
CairnsAustralia 14,4939,006
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4437,732
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
CedunaAustralia 13,0858,131
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4708,371
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9448,043
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8889,252
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8307,973
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2718,247
ChittagongBangladesh 16,24810,097
CharnocksBarbados 4,8723,027
CotonouBenin 6,9964,347
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,438893
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,202747
CabroboBrazil 2,6921,673
CaceresBrazil 1,6871,048
CaetiteBrazil 1,9821,232
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,9981,863
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,117694
Campo MouraoBrazil 673418
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 985612
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7981,739
CanavieirasBrazil 2,0281,260
CaparaoBrazil 1,413878
CapinopolisBrazil 1,271790
CaratingaBrazil 1,457905
CaravelasBrazil 1,8271,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9151,190
CarolinaBrazil 2,5531,586
Castro, ParanáBrazil 594369
CataguasesBrazil 1,283797
CatalaoBrazil 1,357843
CatanduvaBrazil 1,013630
CaxiasBrazil 2,9161,812
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9559
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1751,973
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,232765
ChapecoBrazil 350218
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0551,277
CipoBrazil 2,4811,542
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,4291,509
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,452902
CordeiroBrazil 1,252778
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9561,216
CorumbaBrazil 1,371852
CoximBrazil 1,330826
CrateusBrazil 2,9771,850
CuiabaBrazil 1,6851,047
CuritibaBrazil 546340
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9096,779
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8527,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7836,701
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0276,852
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2656,379
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5407,793
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3275,796
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1765,702
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8035,470
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5635,321
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5695,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6825,395
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9496,804
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7026,029
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3755,826
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6346,608
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3777,691
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2606,997
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9536,806
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2385,741
Comox, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7557,305
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9036,775
ChicoChile 2,5511,585
ChillanChile 2,0631,282
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1571,340
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8821,169
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5731,599
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9521,213
ChangchunChina 18,44511,462
ChangduChina 16,99610,562
ChangshaChina 18,45511,468
ChengduChina 17,64110,962
ChongqingChina 17,87211,106
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7942,979
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6826,638
CamagueyCuba 6,3913,971
CasablancaCuba 6,7844,216
ChebCzech Republic 10,8806,761
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2737,005
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8713,649
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8263,620
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8243,619
CanarEcuador 4,2252,626
CairoEgypt 10,9986,835
CaenFrance 10,1386,300
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0596,251
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8772,409
CocobeachGabon 7,2924,532
CologneGermany 10,6536,620
ChiosGreece 11,0446,863
CorfuGreece 10,6676,629
ConakryGuinea 5,9613,704
CatacamasHonduras 6,2273,870
CholutecaHonduras 6,1673,832
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6899,128
CherrapunjiIndia 16,34310,156
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,34310,156
ChahbaharIran 13,3798,314
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1606,313
ClonesIreland 10,2726,383
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2226,352
CorkIreland 10,0156,224
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0116,221
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9066,155
CameriItaly 10,3436,427
CampobassoItaly 10,4356,485
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9986,213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9256,167
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9036,154
Cape MeleItaly 10,1986,337
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3736,446
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1856,329
CerviaItaly 10,4686,505
CiampinoItaly 10,3176,411
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3676,442
Cisa PassItaly 10,3416,426
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2856,391
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6216,600
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1376,299
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4286,480
ChibaJapan 18,79011,676
ChichibuJapan 18,84911,713
ChichijimaJapan 18,66711,600
ChoshiJapan 18,72211,634
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6007,209
ChilekaMalawi 8,7855,459
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7495,437
ChitipaMalawi 8,9435,557
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7395,430
ComitanMexico 6,7574,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,54010,278
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,66910,979
ChoirMongolia 17,46810,855
CasablancaMorocco 8,4225,233
ChindeMozambique 8,7735,452
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9839,932
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6066,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9126,781
CondegaNicaragua 6,1213,804
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6219,707
ChejuNorth Korea 19,57212,162
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,13311,889
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,32112,007
ChhorPakistan 14,2528,856
ChitralPakistan 14,7359,156
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 600373
ConcepcionParaguay 956594
CajamarcaPeru 3,8162,371
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8432,388
ChiclayoPeru 3,9492,454
ChimbotePeru 3,6652,277
CuzcoPeru 2,8071,745
CzestochowaPoland 11,3127,030
CoimbraPortugal 8,9695,574
CalafatRomania 11,1436,924
CeahlauRomania 11,5197,158
ClujRomania 11,3497,052
ConstantaRomania 11,5497,177
CraiovaRomania 11,2256,975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,5709,054
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4879,003
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1429,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6039,075
Cape UelenRussia 14,3108,893
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,90211,124
CaraRussia 16,91610,512
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8358,597
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0479,351
ChitaRussia 17,26010,725
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,25910,725
CokurdahRussia 15,3489,537
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,01810,575
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4694,020
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,69611,618
CaceresSpain 9,0125,600
CadizSpain 8,7585,442
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1025,656
CordobaSpain 8,9525,563
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3098,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,86510,480
ChanthaburiThailand 16,65710,351
Chiang MaiThailand 16,76010,415
Chiang RaiThailand 16,90610,506
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,61310,323
ChumphonThailand 16,26210,106
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1646,937
CorumTurkey 11,8247,347
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0878,754
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2608,861
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1876,331
CernovcyUkraine 11,5897,201
ChernigovUkraine 12,0877,511
CarrascoUruguay 699435
ColoniaUruguay 789490
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5013,419
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4365,242
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0925,029
Camden, ScUsa 7,7754,832
Canton, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3675,820
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6934,781
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7145,415
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Casper, WyUsa 9,8756,136
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1696,940
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2445,123
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1705,699
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6164,733
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6254,738
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2325,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8934,905
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0885,026
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3605,816
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6285,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5085,287
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3015,780
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6405,990
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8195,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6666,628
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5085,287
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7186,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4255,235
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4285,237
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0905,648
Clark, SdUsa 9,5905,959
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2535,129
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1635,694
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5445,309
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,0438,726
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7245,421
College Park, MdUsa 8,1225,047
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7754,832
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4985,281
Columbus, InUsa 8,4785,268
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4445,247
Conception, MoUsa 9,0015,593
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1025,656
Conway, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Conway, ScUsa 7,6934,781
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4755,266
Corning, ArUsa 8,4355,242
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5235,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4695,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0376,858
Covington, LaUsa 7,9264,925
Covington, TnUsa 8,3845,210
Crete, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1406,301
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8578,611
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8578,611
CaracasVenezuela 4,8072,987
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4442,762
CoroVenezuela 5,0143,116
ChipataZambia 8,6725,389
ChomaZambia 7,9784,958
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3325,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -