Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3558,920
BustAfghanistan 13,9538,670
BatnaAlgeria 9,4665,882
BecharAlgeria 8,5735,327
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4585,877
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4665,261
BiskraAlgeria 9,3555,813
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9195,542
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6632,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7232,314
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7352,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4492,143
ByrdAntarctica 6,3113,922
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,394866
BarilocheArgentina 2,1801,354
Buenos AiresArgentina 851529
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0958,137
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1278,157
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6369,095
BrestBelarus 11,6597,245
BrusselsBelgium 10,5066,529
Belize CityBelize 6,6134,109
BeninBenin 6,9964,347
BohiconBenin 7,0254,365
BermudaBermuda 7,0814,400
BageBrazil 312194
BambuiBrazil 1,232766
BarbacenaBrazil 1,227763
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8141,749
BarcelosBrazil 3,4572,148
BarraBrazil 2,2641,407
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7971,738
BarreirasBrazil 2,0881,297
BelémBrazil 3,1901,982
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,339832
BelterraBrazil 3,0701,908
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4401,516
Bom JesusBrazil 168105
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0281,260
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6181,005
BrevesBrazil 3,1521,958
BurgasBulgaria 11,3747,068
BurundiBurundi 8,9125,538
BatouriCameroon 7,9474,938
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9325,551
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2226,973
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1906,954
Banff, AbCanada 10,9986,834
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9805,580
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7886,704
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0106,220
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8365,491
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1036,278
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2656,379
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8986,772
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7874,839
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9447,422
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3275,175
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0775,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,5051,557
BeijingChina 18,43311,454
BarranquillaColombia 5,2013,232
Benito SalasColombia 4,4722,779
BogotáColombia 4,5682,839
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0666,877
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9505,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2765,143
BaniDominican Republic 5,7463,571
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7693,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7703,586
BahariyaEgypt 10,6886,642
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9156,782
BiarritzFrance 9,6095,971
BordeauxFrance 9,7676,070
BrestFrance 9,8886,144
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0726,259
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0736,260
BitamGabon 7,5334,681
BanjulGambia 6,0933,786
BerlinGermany 11,0946,894
BrockenGermany 10,9056,776
BokeGuinea 5,9923,723
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0203,741
BudapestHungary 11,1016,898
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1096,903
BangaloreIndia 14,4408,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3038,888
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5849,684
BikanerIndia 14,6699,115
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,31510,138
BabolsarIran 13,0928,135
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0638,117
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8507,985
Bandar LengehIran 12,8918,011
BirjandIran 13,5308,408
BushehrIran 12,6317,849
BaghdadIraq 12,2387,605
BasraIraq 12,4297,724
BelmulletIreland 10,1676,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1456,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5476,554
BergamoItaly 10,4146,471
BolognaItaly 10,4286,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5666,566
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3856,453
BrindisiItaly 10,5976,585
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6814,151
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4714,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0819,372
BeirutLebanon 11,5327,166
BenghaziLibya 10,2166,348
BirzaiLithuania 11,9427,421
BitolaMacedonia 10,8586,747
BlantyreMalawi 8,7855,459
BvumbweMalawi 8,7825,457
BintuluMalaysia 16,60310,317
BamakoMali 6,6244,116
Bko-SMali 6,6214,114
BougounMali 6,5654,080
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4534,632
BaitagMongolia 16,33710,152
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,40710,196
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,17010,670
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,73011,018
BayandelgerMongolia 17,75911,036
BayankhongorMongolia 16,99810,563
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,58010,925
BulganMongolia 17,03110,583
BhamawMyanmar 16,83610,462
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5996,586
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8536,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8293,622
BilmaNiger 8,7405,431
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7624,823
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,6617,867
BergenNorway 11,2857,012
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2847,012
BjornoyaNorway 12,6567,865
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1037,521
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9107,401
BadinPakistan 14,1358,783
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7239,149
BalakotPakistan 14,8419,222
BarkhanPakistan 14,3928,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2883,286
BascoPhilippines 18,75011,652
BialystokPoland 11,6857,261
BejaPortugal 8,8035,470
BragancaPortugal 9,1965,714
BistritaRomania 11,4317,103
BucharestRomania 11,3877,076
BajkitRussia 15,7829,807
BarabinskRussia 15,1739,429
BarnaulRussia 15,5559,666
BerezovoRussia 14,2508,855
BiserRussia 13,9638,677
BlagovescenskRussia 17,75911,036
BogdarinRussia 17,03910,588
BogucanyRussia 16,0639,982
BomnakRussia 17,26910,731
BorRussia 15,5219,645
BorzjaRussia 17,52810,892
BratskRussia 16,41110,198
BelgradeSerbia 11,0286,853
BoSierra Leone 5,9633,706
BontheSierra Leone 5,8743,650
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0296,854
BerberaSomalia 11,1826,949
BusanSouth Korea 19,44912,086
BadajozSpain 8,9345,552
BarcelonaSpain 9,6335,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4055,844
BabanusaSudan 9,6055,968
BaselSwitzerland 10,4316,482
BernSwitzerland 10,3796,450
BangkokThailand 16,60110,316
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61810,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,67910,365
BizerteTunisia 9,8096,095
BalikesirTurkey 11,2466,989
BursaTurkey 11,3637,061
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9318,657
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3566,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3506,432
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3516,432
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3566,435
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2066,342
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2896,393
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5785,330
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1335,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7058,517
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7058,517
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9404,934
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1555,067
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2615,133
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0325,613
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5406,549
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9938,695
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4975,280
Bettles, AkUsa 13,4988,388
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1948,199
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9085,535
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2166,348
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9964,969
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8786,138
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0725,016
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2747,006
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1905,089
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5156,534
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2395,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3005,158
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1765,702
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2865,149
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7105,412
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2305,114
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3445,185
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0765,019
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5875,336
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9695,573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0174,982
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9304,928
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8095,474
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5565,938
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2415,121
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5275,299
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5855,335
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0444,998
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0725,016
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8795,518
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5765,329
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6986,648
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3768,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6902,914
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8603,020
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9674,951
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -