Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto-Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto-Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto-Alegre with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4155,229
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3375,802
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3425,805
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6465,994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 845525
AzulArgentina 1,095680
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7197,904
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6947,888
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0078,704
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0368,722
AmberleyAustralia 13,1198,152
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7237,906
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8397,979
AimoresBrazil 1,555966
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,3651,470
AltamiraBrazil 2,9841,854
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6061,620
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,037645
ApodiBrazil 3,0521,897
AracajuBrazil 2,5801,604
AracuaiBrazil 1,7331,077
AragarcasBrazil 1,573978
AraxaBrazil 1,240770
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,8171,750
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8387,978
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5267,784
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6706,009
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6355,987
AbecheChad 9,1185,666
AntofagastaChile 2,0411,268
AricaChile 2,3271,446
AltaiChina 16,0419,968
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4262,750
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4552,768
AraucaColombia 4,6202,871
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9113,673
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8113,611
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9366,796
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0736,881
AswanEgypt 10,7806,699
AsyutEgypt 10,7946,707
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3723,959
AsmaraEritrea 10,8636,750
AssabEritrea 11,1026,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5076,529
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0856,267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2565,752
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7876,703
AccraGhana 6,7244,178
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1696,941
AthensGreece 10,8416,737
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8276,728
AasiaatGreenland 10,9796,822
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6976,647
AputiteqGreenland 10,9886,828
AkureyriIceland 11,0146,844
AgraIndia 15,0909,377
AhmedabadIndia 14,4308,967
AkolaIndia 14,7579,170
AllahabadIndia 15,3889,563
AmritsarIndia 14,9179,270
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,26510,108
AbadanIran 12,4627,744
ArakIran 12,7497,922
AlbengaItaly 10,2026,339
AlgheroItaly 9,9586,188
AmendolaItaly 10,5046,527
AnconaItaly 10,5026,526
ArezzoItaly 10,3866,454
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3803,964
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4364,000
AbashiriJapan 17,94511,151
AburatsuJapan 19,71012,248
AikawaJapan 18,77011,664
AjiroJapan 18,89911,744
AkitaJapan 18,52511,511
AkuneJapan 19,75312,275
AomoriJapan 18,39911,433
AsahikawaJapan 18,07311,230
AsosanJapan 19,63012,198
AmmanJordan 11,4807,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2439,472
AinaziLatvia 12,0097,462
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0366,236
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2496,369
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7706,071
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3106,407
AtarMauritania 6,9454,316
AgalegaMauritius 11,0996,897
AcapulcoMexico 7,3524,569
AayanbulagMongolia 16,78510,430
AltaiMongolia 16,67510,362
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,13410,647
AgadirMorocco 8,0324,991
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6486,617
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6946,645
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8756,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0166,846
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1706,941
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9083,671
AgadezNiger 8,2125,103
AsuncionParaguay 823512
ArequipaPeru 2,5701,597
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,53111,515
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6374,746
AradRomania 11,1666,939
AjanRussia 16,98610,555
AldanRussia 16,82410,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1848,193
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9889,314
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,44110,838
AnadyrRussia 14,9099,265
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0728,123
ArmavirRussia 12,4817,756
AstrakhanRussia 13,0338,099
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0037,459
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2525,749
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2155,726
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2465,745
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0105,599
Abu HamedSudan 10,5796,574
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2746,384
AqiqSudan 10,9536,807
ArbaatSudan 10,9286,791
AromaSudan 10,6346,608
AtbaraSudan 10,5366,547
Abu KamalSyria 12,0117,464
AleppoSyria 11,7897,326
AranyaprathetThailand 16,76610,418
AtakpameTogo 6,9734,333
AdanaTurkey 11,6767,256
AfyonTurkey 11,3967,082
AnkaraTurkey 11,6377,231
AntalyaTurkey 11,3117,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7276,666
AberporthUk 10,2006,338
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2466,367
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9467,423
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0267,473
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7867,946
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7697,935
ArtigasUruguay 510317
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1495,064
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6505,996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2196,972
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6175,355
Ada, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6845,396
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Akron, OhUsa 8,4785,268
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Albany, GaUsa 7,7144,794
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4145,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2465,746
Albion, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2715,761
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8935,526
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5045,906
Algona, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Alice, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2445,123
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5975,963
Alma, MiUsa 8,8215,482
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9685,573
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7105,413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9755,577
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3135,166
Amite, LaUsa 7,9294,927
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3578,300
Anderson, InUsa 8,5735,328
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4655,261
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6845,396
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1297,537
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5484,690
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1354,434
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9824,960
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4475,870
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1746,944
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9695,573
Athens, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8924,904
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0935,029
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6319,713
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7544,819
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5036,526
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Austin, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2248,839
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8499,228
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8032,985
AdenYemen 11,3097,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -